Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI Vs Neston CC - 2nd XI

Type Cup: Cheshire County Cricket League - 2nd XI Red Insure Trophy 2014Rules TypeStandard
Ground Chester Boughton Hall Cricket ClubDate Tuesday 22nd July 2014
Toss Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 18:15

Result Summary

Result :    Neston CC - 2nd XI - Won
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XINeston CC - 2nd XI
Score141 for 6 (20 overs) 145 for 6 (19.1 overs)
Total Points00

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Bob Evansct Mark Garrettb  Peter Belfield4104
Tom Evans†run out (Ian Gill)536336
Edward Robertsst Sean McDonaghb  Guy Reeve224023
Adam Dunbavandb  Ali Crick4009
Jonty Hedgecoect Ian Gillb  Jonny Crick181120
Dan Riley*ct Peter Belfieldb  Cameron Lea-Swain191116
Sam Mallowsnot out17028
David Atkinnot out1001
Alex Keggdid not bat
Dave Fisherdid not bat
Francis Robsondid not bat
Extrasw (2), nb (1)3
Total141
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

4-1 Bob Evans (Unsure-0*); 56-2 Edward Roberts (Unsure-0*); 69-3 Adam Dunbavand (Unsure-0*); 90-4 Tom Evans (Unsure-0*); 118-5 Jonty Hedgecoe (Unsure-0*); 130-6 Dan Riley (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Peter Belfield4036100
Mike Stewart4020000
Guy Reeve3125100
Ali Crick4012100
Cameron Lea-Swain3021100
Jonny Crick2025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total201139600

Neston CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ian Gillct David Atkinb  Alex Kegg316020
Mark Garrett*run out (Francis Robson)315023
Richard Gillhamb  Alex Kegg224018
Jonny Crickct Alex Keggb  Bob Evans9207
Nick Lytollislbwb  Bob Evans71011
Cameron Lea-Swainrun out (Francis Robson)181119
Mike Stewartnot out12017
Ali Cricknot out0001
Sean McDonagh†did not bat
Guy Reevedid not bat
Peter Belfielddid not bat
Extrasb (8), lb (5), w (2)15
Total145
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers19.1

Fall of Wickets :

49-1 Ian Gill (Unsure-0*); 93-2 Richard Gillham (Unsure-0*); 100-3 Mark Garrett (Unsure-0*); 106-4 Jonny Crick (Unsure-0*); 127-5 Nick Lytollis (Unsure-0*); 140-6 Cameron Lea-Swain (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Dave Fisher2014000
Francis Robson3027000
David Atkin1013000
Alex Kegg4024200
Dan Riley4025000
Sam Mallows304000
Bob Evans2.1024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets132
Total19.10144600

Match Officials

UmpiresBarrie Burns, Andy Crick
ScorersNigel Hardern
Referee