This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI Vs Neston CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Cheshire County Cricket League 2nd XI Red Insure Trophy - 2014 - Quarter FinalsDate :Tuesday 22nd July 2014
Toss:Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: Chester Boughton Hall Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Neston CC - 2nd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XINeston CC - 2nd XI
Score141 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'145 for 6 (19.1 overs)

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bob Evansct Mark Garrettb  Peter Belfield4104
2Tom Evansrun out (Ian Gill)536336
3Edward Robertsst Sean McDonaghb  Guy Reeve224023
4Adam Dunbavandb  Ali Crick4009
5Jonty Hedgecoect Ian Gillb  Jonny Crick181120
6Dan Riley*ct Peter Belfieldb  Cameron Lea-Swain191116
7Sam Mallowsnot out17028
8David Atkinnot out1001
9Alex Keggdid not bat
10Dave Fisherdid not bat
11Francis Robsondid not bat
Extras       w (2), nb (1)3
Total141
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Bob Evans (Unsure-0*); 56-2 Edward Roberts (Unsure-0*); 69-3 Adam Dunbavand (Unsure-0*); 90-4 Tom Evans (Unsure-0*); 118-5 Jonty Hedgecoe (Unsure-0*); 130-6 Dan Riley (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Belfield4036100
2Mike Stewart4020000
3Guy Reeve3125100
4Ali Crick4012100
5Cameron Lea-Swain3021100
6Jonny Crick2025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total201139600

Neston CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Gillct David Atkinb  Alex Kegg316020
2Mark Garrett*run out (Francis Robson)315023
3Richard Gillhamb  Alex Kegg224018
4Jonny Crickct Alex Keggb  Bob Evans9207
5Nick Lytollislbwb  Bob Evans71011
6Cameron Lea-Swainrun out (Francis Robson)181119
7Mike Stewartnot out12017
8Ali Cricknot out0001
9Sean McDonaghdid not bat
10Guy Reevedid not bat
11Peter Belfielddid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (2)15
Total145
Wickets 6
Overs 19.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

49-1 Ian Gill (Unsure-0*); 93-2 Richard Gillham (Unsure-0*); 100-3 Mark Garrett (Unsure-0*); 106-4 Jonny Crick (Unsure-0*); 127-5 Nick Lytollis (Unsure-0*); 140-6 Cameron Lea-Swain (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dave Fisher2014000
2Francis Robson3027000
3David Atkin1013000
4Alex Kegg4024200
5Dan Riley4025000
6Sam Mallows304000
7Bob Evans2.1024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets132
Total19.10144600

Match Officials

UmpiresBarrie Burns, Andy Crick
ScorersNigel Hardern